AppendixAPPENDIX TO TITLE 75 VEHICLES
§ 5.  Appropriation of fines.
The first $200,000 of the fines collected under 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733 which are not the subject of distribution to municipalities under 42 Pa.C.S. § 3571(b)(2) or (3) are hereby appropriated from the Motor License Fund to the Pennsylvania State Police for the implementation of 75 Pa.C.S. § 6343.
Explanatory Note.  Act 154 amended or added sections 3571, 3572, 3573 and 6801 of Title 42 and sections 1508, 1532 and 3733 and Subchapter C of Chapter 63 of Title 75.