AppendixAPPENDIX TO TITLE 75 VEHICLES
§ 9.  Savings provision.
Notwithstanding the repeal of the act of July 19, 1974 (P.L.489, No.176), known as the Pennsylvania No-fault Motor Vehicle Insurance Act, the requirement to fund the payment of assigned claims under section 108 of that act remains unaffected.