AppendixAPPENDIX TO TITLE 75 VEHICLES
§ 5.  Transfer of Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund moneys.
All funds in the Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund repealed by the act of December 12, 1988 (P.L.1120, No.144), entitled "An act amending Title 75 (Vehicles) of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes, abolishing the Catastrophic Loss Trust Fund," are hereby transferred to the Catastrophic Loss Benefits Continuation Fund created by this act.
Explanatory Note.  Act 24 amended or added sections 1798.2, 1798.4, 1945, 4962 and 6506 of Title 75.