AppendixAPPENDIX TO TITLE 75 VEHICLES
§ 12.  Savings provision.
The provisions of 75 Pa.C.S. §§ 1532(c) and 1550(d) and the repeal of the provisions of section 13(m) of the act of April 14, 1972 (P.L.233, No.64), known as The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, by the act shall not affect any act done, liability incurred or right accrued or vested or affect any suit or prosecution pending or be instituted to enforce any right or penalty or to punish any offense under the authority of any statute repealed by this act.
1994, FEBRUARY 10, P.L.10, NO.2